Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuyama with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5484,690
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3314,556
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3304,555
YaoundeCameroon 12,6327,849
YokoCameroon 12,4357,727
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0106,842
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5904,717
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9505,561
YanjiChina 951591
YichangChina 2,1701,349
YinchuanChina 2,4961,551
YiningChina 4,5462,825
YariguiesColombia 14,5029,012
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5148,398
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4048,329
YazdIran 7,1934,470
YakushimaJapan 607377
YamagataJapan 667415
YamaguchiJapan 255158
YokkaichiJapan 235146
YokohamaJapan 514319
YonagoJapan 7446
YonagunijimaJapan 1,584984
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8731,785
YeMyanmar 4,2172,621
YolaNigeria 12,1537,552
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 573356
YurimaguasPeru 15,5389,656
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8363,627
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,510938
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4974,038
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2845,148
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5114,046
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9935,588
York, PaUsa 11,0846,888
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8196,723
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6345,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -