Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuyama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0193,741
ShkoderAlbania 9,1545,689
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3286,418
SaltaArgentina 17,82711,078
San AntonioArgentina 18,22711,326
San LuisArgentina 18,13511,269
San RafaelArgentina 17,97311,169
Santa RosaArgentina 18,36111,410
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,10211,249
SarmientoArgentina 17,74311,026
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8794,896
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8704,891
SalzburgAustria 9,0975,653
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2994,536
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2424,500
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2174,485
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5907,202
SaveBenin 13,0338,099
Santa CruzBolivia 17,45010,844
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0915,649
SalvadorBrazil 17,45110,844
Santa MariaBrazil 19,07811,855
SantaremBrazil 16,27510,113
SantosBrazil 18,77711,668
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,55311,529
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,79510,436
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,76810,420
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,17511,915
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,88611,736
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,57011,540
Sao LuisBrazil 16,39410,187
Sao MateusBrazil 18,09711,246
São PauloBrazil 18,72811,638
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,49711,494
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,32410,144
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,21710,699
SerrinhaBrazil 17,31510,760
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,27211,355
SobralBrazil 16,47910,241
SoureBrazil 16,18710,059
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,33710,773
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,31812,004
SurubimBrazil 16,81110,446
SadovoBulgaria 8,8095,474
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9575,566
SofiaBulgaria 8,8735,514
SiemreapCambodia 3,8672,403
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1176,908
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6725,389
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8566,746
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2134,482
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1095,039
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6356,609
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6715,388
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1636,315
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8276,106
Scott, SkCanada 8,5505,313
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3256,416
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9796,822
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6986,648
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3553,949
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5155,913
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5255,919
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0424,997
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4044,601
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6366,610
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7786,698
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7655,447
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7585,442
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8736,757
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2937,639
SalCape Verde 13,7628,552
SantiagoChile 17,74411,026
SewellChile 17,78511,052
ShanghaiChina 1,243773
ShantouChina 2,1181,316
ShenyangChina 1,176731
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5178,399
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0808,749
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6078,456
SibenikCroatia 9,2515,749
SplitCroatia 9,2365,740
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4335,240
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6325,364
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4488,357
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5818,439
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5118,396
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4378,350
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4988,388
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5478,418
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4238,341
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5188,400
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4618,365
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6038,453
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4878,381
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4168,337
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3868,318
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5548,422
San GabrielEcuador 14,8539,230
SalloumEgypt 9,5285,921
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6686,008
SohagEgypt 9,3655,820
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0375,616
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9348,037
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,93711,146
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1324,432
StrasbourgFrance 9,3105,785
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6419,720
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4289,587
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6444,750
SchleswigGermany 8,7305,425
StuttgartGermany 9,2165,727
SamosGreece 8,9785,579
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0585,628
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3275,796
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6575,380
SiguiriGuinea 13,5548,422
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8697,997
SzegedHungary 8,8185,480
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9415,556
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6975,405
SagarIndia 5,4253,371
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3363,316
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2392,634
SemnanIran 7,0834,401
ShahroudIran 6,9194,299
ShirazIran 7,4584,635
ShannonIreland 9,6175,976
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6996,027
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4035,843
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3985,840
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5575,939
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9126,159
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5575,939
SigonellaItaly 9,7986,089
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9188,649
SagaJapan 396246
SaigoJapan 14087
SakaiJapan 8855
SakataJapan 672418
SapporoJapan 1,090677
SaseboJapan 447278
SendaiJapan 710441
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 277172
ShimonosekiJapan 309192
ShinjoJapan 694432
ShionomisakiJapan 241150
ShirakawaJapan 603375
ShizuokaJapan 400249
SumotoJapan 11571
SuttsuJapan 1,013630
SuwaJapan 387240
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,01110,571
SavannakhetLaos 3,5652,215
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9724,954
SiluteLithuania 8,1065,037
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0315,612
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3696,443
SalimaMalawi 11,7287,288
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6312,257
SibuMalaysia 4,3002,672
SanMali 13,1048,143
SegouMali 13,1848,193
SikassoMali 13,3358,287
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6986,027
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3137,651
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7821,729
SainshandMongolia 2,2991,428
SafiMorocco 11,6017,209
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9277,412
SittweMyanmar 4,3422,698
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5345,303
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7974,224
SaiqOman 7,3674,578
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0294,990
SurOman 7,2334,495
SialkotPakistan 5,4213,369
SibbiPakistan 6,1323,810
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,60211,559
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,37910,178
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9411,828
SandomierzPoland 8,4125,227
SniezkaPoland 8,7285,424
SuwalkiPoland 8,1125,041
SzczecinPoland 8,5835,334
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1356,919
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7217,284
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7028,515
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3426,426
Satu MareRomania 8,5465,311
SibiuRomania 8,6125,351
SulinaRomania 8,2985,156
SadrinskRussia 5,6643,519
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3844,588
SalekhardRussia 5,4783,404
SaratovRussia 6,9054,291
SejmcanRussia 3,3482,080
SelagoncyRussia 3,6992,299
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9881,236
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2461,396
SmolenskRussia 7,5834,712
SociRussia 7,7154,794
SortovalaRussia 7,2694,517
SuntarRussia 3,2222,002
SurgutRussia 5,0903,163
SverdlovskRussia 5,8363,626
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2863,906
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8408,600
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2858,256
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2675,759
SingaporeSingapore 4,8673,024
SliacSlovakia 8,6995,406
SeoulSouth Korea 690429
SineijuSouth Korea 1,016631
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6046,589
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2296,356
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2926,395
SevilleSpain 10,9566,808
SennarSudan 10,0656,254
ShambatSudan 10,0186,225
ShendiSudan 9,8736,135
StenseleSweden 7,6274,739
StockholmSweden 7,9884,964
StorlienSweden 7,9404,934
SundsvallSweden 7,7924,842
SantisSwitzerland 9,3325,799
SongeaTanzania 11,4497,115
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5632,214
SongkhlaThailand 4,6072,863
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0822,537
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5632,835
SurinThailand 3,7812,350
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9918,072
SokodeTogo 13,0548,112
SfaxTunisia 10,2786,387
SousseTunisia 10,1926,333
SamsunTurkey 8,0905,027
SiirtTurkey 7,8664,888
SivasTurkey 8,1285,051
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3993,977
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7896,083
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0075,597
SarataUkraine 8,2495,126
SarnyUkraine 8,0985,032
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0394,995
SumyUkraine 7,6504,754
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4324,618
SaltoUruguay 18,83011,701
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7415,432
Safford, AzUsa 9,9316,171
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7956,708
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0497,487
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6246,602
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0296,232
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9756,198
Salem, InUsa 10,8106,718
Salem, OrUsa 8,2305,114
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2245,732
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6896,642
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9716,817
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4435,868
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7375,429
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7038,515
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0095,598
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7566,062
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1495,685
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0565,627
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3747,068
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1656,317
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6887,263
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1116,283
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6455,993
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8106,718
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1075,038
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1185,045
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4606,500
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0414,997
Selma, AlUsa 11,4177,094
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1186,909
Seymour, InUsa 10,8106,718
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9516,805
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2245,732
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0016,836
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9956,211
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8756,136
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5426,551
Southport, NcUsa 11,6457,236
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7126,657
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0286,853
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3206,413
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3995,219
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9126,159
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5586,561
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6036,589
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7722,965
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8356,111
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6246,602
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0326,234
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0866,889
State College, PaUsa 10,9736,819
State University, MsUsa 11,2196,972
State University, NmUsa 10,2116,345
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1906,953
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5635,943
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4306,481
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7995,468
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0346,235
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0586,872
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7686,691
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6487,238
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3545,191
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4686,505
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1366,298
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8006,711
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8103,611
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4949,007
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7359,156
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3309,526
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2437,608
SocotraYemen 8,3155,167
SenangaZambia 12,8958,013
SerenjeZambia 12,0937,515
SeshekeZambia 12,8808,004
SolweziZambia 12,3787,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -