Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsuyama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsuyama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsuyama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0034,973
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9013,045
ParanaArgentina 18,62311,573
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,80911,688
PehuajoArgentina 18,57311,542
PergaminoArgentina 18,67311,604
PigeArgentina 18,52211,510
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,31411,380
PosadasArgentina 18,73911,644
PresidenciaArgentina 18,35711,407
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,80111,062
Punta IndioArgentina 18,98911,800
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6844,775
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3753,961
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6527,240
ParakouBenin 12,9158,026
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,01510,573
ParacatuBrazil 18,02911,203
ParanaBrazil 17,50510,878
ParanaguaBrazil 18,92611,761
ParanaibaBrazil 18,23211,330
ParintinsBrazil 16,24210,093
ParnaibaBrazil 16,43310,211
Passo FundoBrazil 19,04511,835
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,18411,300
PaulistanaBrazil 16,98010,551
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,05410,598
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,84411,089
PeixeBrazil 17,44310,839
PetrolinaBrazil 17,10510,629
PicosBrazil 16,86810,482
PiraiBrazil 18,61811,569
PirenopolisBrazil 17,85811,097
PompeuBrazil 18,25011,341
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,33311,392
Porto De MozBrazil 16,25310,100
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,92011,757
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,56910,296
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,27011,975
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,29510,747
PosseBrazil 17,68410,989
PlevenBulgaria 8,7435,433
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8205,481
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9342,445
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8464,875
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9544,943
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4756,509
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6116,594
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4745,887
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8434,874
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7336,670
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6164,733
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2625,755
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6425,370
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7094,791
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2444,502
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9505,562
ParronChile 17,76211,038
Puerto AysenChile 17,49010,868
Puerto MonttChile 17,55610,909
Punta ArenasChile 17,22710,705
PingbianChina 1,9661,222
PeralesColombia 14,6709,116
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9079,263
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5558,423
PragueCzech Republic 8,8535,502
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5168,399
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4698,370
PoloDominican Republic 13,5318,408
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3928,322
PichilingueEcuador 14,8919,254
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8169,207
PuyoEcuador 15,0329,341
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0125,600
ParisFrance 9,5365,926
PerpignanFrance 10,0436,241
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2927,017
Port-GentilGabon 13,1948,199
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1208,774
PotsdamGermany 8,7365,429
PatrasGreece 9,2935,774
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5044,663
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4355,863
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0788,749
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4548,360
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1488,170
PecsHungary 8,9455,559
PambanIndia 6,2333,873
PuneIndia 6,1533,824
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3133,302
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6662,899
PadovaItaly 9,3465,808
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3325,799
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8426,116
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8516,121
PantelleriaItaly 10,0296,232
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4815,891
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9486,182
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4965,901
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4515,873
PiacenzaItaly 9,5035,905
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5675,945
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4015,842
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6435,992
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4935,899
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6145,974
PrizziItaly 9,8676,131
PakseLaos 3,5842,227
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7872,975
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1196,288
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1306,295
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9852,476
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1525,687
PatheinMyanmar 4,3822,723
PutaoMyanmar 3,5642,215
PyiMyanmar 4,2152,619
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0494,380
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1305,673
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4025,843
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4025,842
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0035,594
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2638,242
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9268,032
PohangNorth Korea 432269
PyongyangNorth Korea 853530
PadidanPakistan 6,2373,875
PanjgurPakistan 6,5904,095
ParachinarPakistan 5,7563,577
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7314,182
PeshawarPakistan 5,6203,492
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1393,194
PilarParaguay 18,53111,515
PiscoPeru 16,17110,049
PiuraPeru 15,1569,418
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,59610,313
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2131,997
PoznanPoland 8,5475,311
PrzemyslPoland 8,4145,229
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7466,678
PortalegrePortugal 10,8486,741
Porto Portugal 10,7226,663
PavelecRussia 7,2224,488
PecoraRussia 5,9133,674
PermRussia 6,0763,776
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7781,726
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0984,411
PjatigorskRussia 7,4594,635
PoronajskRussia 1,7401,081
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6924,780
Providenja BayRussia 4,7742,966
PskovRussia 7,6044,725
PodorSenegal 13,3968,325
PopradSlovakia 8,6085,349
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6078,455
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9868,069
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3296,418
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2623,891
Port SudanSudan 9,3615,817
ParamariboSuriname 15,3659,548
PiteňSweden 7,4494,629
PalmyraSyria 8,3405,183
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9406,177
PhetchabunThailand 3,8602,399
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9082,429
PhraeThailand 3,8292,379
PhuketThailand 4,7192,933
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7062,924
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0132,494
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3032,674
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6859,125
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6676,007
PoltavaUkraine 7,7274,802
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,01211,814
PradoUruguay 19,08411,859
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,19511,928
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7176,660
Pana, IlUsa 10,6296,605
Paoli, InUsa 10,8106,718
Paris, IlUsa 10,6246,602
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6696,009
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4847,136
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4365,864
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6096,593
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4926,520
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2226,352
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4475,249
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5477,176
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4836,514
Perry, OkUsa 10,5116,532
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1586,934
Philo, OhUsa 10,8896,767
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7596,064
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6205,978
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9476,802
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7106,034
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8606,127
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9116,780
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0866,889
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0936,893
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8416,737
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0285,610
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7106,034
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4856,515
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1056,901
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0414,997
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2096,966
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0536,868
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0414,997
Portage, WiUsa 10,2086,343
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9236,787
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2145,104
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1966,336
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9126,781
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4005,220
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3227,036
Princeton, InUsa 10,8106,717
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0906,892
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8786,138
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9649,299
PetaukeZambia 12,0577,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -